Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Mon., Oct. 02 | at Regis | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Wed., Oct. 11 | at Salve Regina | Final | W, 5-4 | |
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 20 | at Rhode Island College | Final | L, 1-6 | |
Thu., Mar. 22 | at Suffolk | Final | W, 6-2 | |
at Buckingham, Browne & Nichols | ||||
Sat., Mar. 24 | at Gordon * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
at Manchester Athletic Center | ||||
Tue., Mar. 27 | at Western New England * | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Sat., Mar. 31 | at Salem State | Final | L, 2-7 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 07 | at Salve Regina * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun., Apr. 08 | vs. Endicott * | Final | L, 0-5 | |
Bass River Tennis Club | Beverly, Mass. | ||||
Wed., Apr. 11 | at Eastern Nazarene * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Rescheduled from 4/10 | ||||
Fri., Apr. 13 | at Lesley | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed., Apr. 18 | vs. Curry * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Regis College | ||||
Sat., Apr. 21 | vs. Nichols * | Final | L, 1-8 | |
at Regis College | ||||
Tue., Apr. 24 | at Roger Williams * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
September | ||||
Sun., Sep. 23 | vs. Emerson Invitational @ St. John's Prep | TBA |
|
|
Sun., Sep. 30 | at Johnson & Wales | Final | L, 4-5 | |
at Rhode Island College | ||||
October | ||||
Fri., Oct. 05 | at Regis | Final | L, 0-9 | |
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 05 | vs. Adrian @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Wed., Mar. 06 | vs. DeSales @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Thu., Mar. 07 | vs. King's (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park Community Center) | Final | L, 4-5 | |
vs. Penn St.-Berks @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park Community Center) | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Tue., Mar. 19 | at Rhode Island College | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Thu., Mar. 21 | at Suffolk | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Buckingham Browne & Nichols | ||||
Sat., Mar. 23 | at Albertus Magnus | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue., Mar. 26 | at Bridgewater State | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu., Mar. 28 | at Lesley | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Mt. Auburn Tennis Center | ||||
Sat., Mar. 30 | at Endicott * | Final | L, 1-8 | |
April | ||||
Tue., Apr. 02 | vs. Salve Regina * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Regis College | ||||
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Curry * | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Wed., Apr. 10 | at Gordon * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Sat., Apr. 13 | vs. Roger Williams * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
at Regis College | ||||
Tue., Apr. 16 | vs. Western New England * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
at Regis College | ||||
Wed., Apr. 24 | at Nichols * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
September | ||||
Sat., Sep. 28 | at Regis | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun., Sep. 29 | at Johnson & Wales | Final | L, 0-9 | |
at Rhode Island College | ||||
October | ||||
Sun., Oct. 06 | at Albertus Magnus | Final | W, 6-3 | |
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 10 | vs. Morningside @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Campus) | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Wed., Mar. 11 | vs. DeSales @ Casselberry, Fla. (Red Bug Lake Park) | Final | L, 2-7 | |
vs. Franciscan @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Campus) | Final | L, 0-9 | ||
Tue., Mar. 17 | at Rhode Island College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 21 | vs. UMass Dartmouth | Cancelled |
|
|
at Regis College | ||||
Tue., Mar. 24 | at Bridgewater State | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu., Mar. 26 | vs. Lesley | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 28 | at Roger Williams * | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue., Mar. 31 | vs. Endicott * | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu., Apr. 02 | at Salem State | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 04 | vs. Curry * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Regis College | ||||
Mon., Apr. 06 | at Suffolk | Cancelled |
|
|
at Buckingham Browne & Nichols | ||||
Wed., Apr. 08 | at Western New England * | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed., Apr. 15 | at Salve Regina * | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 18 | vs. Gordon * | Cancelled |
|
|
at Regis College | ||||
Wed., Apr. 22 | vs. Nichols * | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 27 | at Curry * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Match Played at Curry; NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Wed., Mar. 31 | at Gordon | Final | L, 4-5 | |
NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 03 | at Gordon * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Thu., Apr. 08 | vs. Endicott | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Daly Field, Brighton, Mass.; NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Sat., Apr. 10 | at Endicott * | Final | L, 4-5 | |
NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Wed., Apr. 14 | at Curry | Final | W, 8-1 | |
NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Sat., Apr. 17 | at Curry * | Cancelled |
|
|
NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Thu., Apr. 22 | vs. Gordon | Final | L, 4-5 | |
at Victory Field, Watertown, Mass.; NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Sat., Apr. 24 | at Gordon * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Wed., Apr. 28 | at Endicott | Cancelled |
|
|
NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
May | ||||
Sat., May. 01 | vs. Endicott * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Daly Field, Brighton, Mass.; NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Thu., May. 06 | vs. Gordon % | Final | W, 5-2 | |
CCC Tournament (Pod B Finals); NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
Sat., May. 08 | at Roger Williams % | Final | L, 1-5 | |
CCC Tournament (Championship Match); NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED | ||||
October | ||||
Fri., Oct. 01 | at Salem State | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun., Oct. 10 | at Albertus Magnus | Final | L, 1-8 | |
March | ||||
Tue., Mar. 08 | at UMass Boston | Final | L, 0-7 | |
at Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center, Winchester, Mass. | ||||
Tue., Mar. 15 | at Rhode Island College | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Wed., Mar. 23 | at Bridgewater State | Final | L, 4-5 | |
Sat., Mar. 26 | at Gordon * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat., Apr. 02 | vs. Salve Regina * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
at Daly Field Courts, Brighton, Mass. | ||||
Sun., Apr. 03 | vs. Suffolk * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Rescheduled from 3/29; Match to be played at Regis College | ||||
Wed., Apr. 06 | at Endicott * | Postponed |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 09 | vs. Western New England * | Postponed |
|
|
Mon., Apr. 11 | at Salem State | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Thu., Apr. 14 | at Endicott * | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Rescheduled from 4/6 | ||||
Sat., Apr. 16 | at Nichols * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Tue., Apr. 19 | vs. Roger Williams * | Postponed |
|
|
Match Played at Curry College | ||||
Wed., Apr. 20 | at Western New England * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
From 4/9; Match moved to Western New England | ||||
Sat., Apr. 23 | at Curry * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun., Apr. 24 | at Roger Williams * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
From 4/19; Match moved to Roger Williams | ||||
Sat., Apr. 30 | vs. Gordon % | Final | W, 5-2 | |
CCC Tournament (First Round); at Daly Field Courts, Brighton, Mass. | ||||
May | ||||
Tue., May. 03 | at Nichols % | Final | L, 1-5 | |
CCC Tournament (Semifinals) | ||||
September | ||||
Wed., Sep. 28 | at Rhode Island College | Final | W, 6-3 | |
October | ||||
Fri., Oct. 07 | at Salem State | Final | L, 2-7 | |
Rescheduled from October 4 | ||||
Sun., Oct. 16 | at Colby-Sawyer | Final | L, 0-9 | |
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 04 | vs. Coast Guard @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Mon., Mar. 06 | vs. Ursinus @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Tue., Mar. 07 | vs. Wittenberg @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Wed., Mar. 08 | vs. King's (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park Community Center) | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Thu., Mar. 16 | at Rhode Island College | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Rescheduled from 3/14 | ||||
Fri., Mar. 24 | at Bridgewater State | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Rescheduled from 3/23 | ||||
Sat., Mar. 25 | vs. Endicott * | Final | L, 1-8 | |
Match Played at Longfellow Tennis Club, Natick, Mass. | ||||
Sun., Mar. 26 | vs. Nichols * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Match Played at Regis College | ||||
Wed., Mar. 29 | at St. Joseph (Conn.) | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu., Mar. 30 | vs. UMass Boston | Final | W, 8-1 | |
at Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center, Winchester, Mass. | ||||
April | ||||
Sun., Apr. 02 | at Salve Regina * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Rescheduled from 4/1 | ||||
Tue., Apr. 04 | at Roger Williams * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Match moved from 4/5 | ||||
Sat., Apr. 08 | vs. Curry * # | Final - Forfeit Away | W, 9-0 |
|
Wed., Apr. 12 | vs. Gordon * | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Moved from 4/11; Senior Day | ||||
Sat., Apr. 15 | at Western New England * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Wed., Apr. 19 | at Suffolk * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
at Belmont Hill School | ||||
Sat., Apr. 22 | at Endicott % | Final | L, 0-5 | |
CCC Tournament (First Round) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun., Oct. 01 | vs. Emerson @ New London, N.H. (Colby-Sawyer College) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
at Colby-Sawyer | Final | L, 0-9 | ||
Sat., Oct. 14 | at Clark | Final | L, 0-9 | |
March | ||||
Mon., Mar. 04 | vs. Wabash @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) | Final | L, 0-9 | |
Tue., Mar. 05 | vs. Albion @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed., Mar. 06 | vs. King's (Pa.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park Community Center) | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Thu., Mar. 07 | vs. Adrian @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) | Final | L, 3-6 | |
Tue., Mar. 19 | at Rhode Island College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat., Mar. 23 | vs. Salem State @ Bass River Tennis Club (Address: 31 Tozer Rd, Beverly, MA) | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue., Mar. 26 | at Bridgewater State | Postponed |
|
|
Sat., Mar. 30 | at Nichols * | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
April | ||||
Wed., Apr. 03 | vs. Western New England * | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Match Played at MIT | ||||
Thu., Apr. 04 | at Saint Joseph (Conn.) | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 06 | at Endicott * | 12:00 PM EDT | ||
Tue., Apr. 09 | vs. Suffolk * | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Match Played at MIT | ||||
Sat., Apr. 13 | at Gordon * | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|
Wed., Apr. 17 | at Curry * | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Thu., Apr. 18 | at Albertus Magnus | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat., Apr. 20 | vs. Roger Williams * | TBA |
|
|
Match Played at the Rivers School, Weston, Mass. | ||||
Mon., Apr. 22 | at Bridgewater State | 3:30 PM EDT |
|