Interim Head Coach: | Sean Duncan |
Assistant Coaches: | Dan McSolla (First Season, Wentworth '18) Joe Aronov (First Season, Wentworth '20) Nora McCabe (First Season) |
Athletic Trainers: | Jackie Germain (Springfield '07) |
Alyson Fisher (St. Cloud State '18) | |
Allison Noyes (Endicott '14) | |
Morgan Church (Lasell '18) |
2021-2022 Wentworth Track and Field Roster
Events | Ht. | Hometown/High School | Major | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Abbotoni | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Windham, Maine / Windham | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Dionne Ang | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown/High School: Victoria, Australia / Elizabeth Blackburn School of Sciences | Major: Biomedical Engineering |
Ed Ardolino | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Saugus, Mass. / Malden Catholic | Major: Cybersecurity |
Christian Army | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Pembroke, N.H. / Pembroke Academy | Major: Cybersecurity |
William Carpenter | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Salisbury, Vt. / Middlebury Union | Major: Industrial Design |
Jack Chausse | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Newport, R.I. / The Prout School | Major: Industrial Design |
Eleni Christopoulos | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/High School: Knoxville, Tenn. / Knoxville Catholic | Major: Construction Management |
Annabel Chu | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-0 | Hometown/High School: Raynham, Mass. / Bridgewater Raynham | Major: Biomedical Engineering |
Dre Colas | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Cambridge, Mass. / Cambridge Rindge & Latin School | Major: Cybersecurity |
Kyle Cottone | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Milford, Pa. / Delaware Valley | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Jack Crowley | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Scituate, Mass. / Sacred Heart | Major: Computer Science |
Luis Godoy | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North | Major: Civil Engineering |
Andrew Hodsdon | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Exeter, N.H. / Exeter | Major: Architecture |
Brendan Jeanjaquet | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Jay Joseph | Events: Sprints/Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Springfield, Mass. / Hampden Charter School Of Science | Major: Computer Engineering |
Max Juscen | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Watertown, Mass. / Watertown | Major: Business Management |
Sam Kabeya | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Cristo Rey Boston | Major: Biomedical Engineering |
Tyler Klockars | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Phillipston, Mass. / Wachusett Regional | Major: Cybersecurity |
Megan Leger | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/High School: Westminster, Mass. / Oakmont Regional | Major: Architecture |
Erin MacLean | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North | Major: Industrial Design |
Robbie McCue | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: East Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth | Major: Computer Science |
Nolan McMahon | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Collegeville, Pa. / Methacton | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Alonzo Morris | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Randolph, Mass. / Archbishop Williams | Major: Civil Engineering |
Kyle Moser | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-5 | Hometown/High School: Southbury, Conn. / Holy Cross High School | Major: Biomedical Engineering |
Nate Muller | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Concord, N.H. / Concord | Major: Industrial Design |
Matt Murphy | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Foxborough, Mass. / Foxborough | Major: Construction Management |
Jacob Noonan | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Windham, Maine / Windham | Major: Computer Science |
Ashley Perry | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/High School: Londonderry, N.H. / Bishop Guertin | Major: Computer Science |
Jared Pierce | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Biddeford, Maine / Biddeford | Major: Electromechanical Engineering |
Rob Pineault | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Andover, Mass. / Andover | Major: Computer Science |
Jordin Prampin | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Worcester, Mass. / Doherty Memorial | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Eli Sleasman | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown/High School: Albany, N.Y. / Shaker | Major: Electromechanical Engineering |
Scott Stehlik | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Northport, N.Y. / Northport | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Jacob Stewart | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Worcester, Mass. / Worcester Technical | Major: Biomedical Engineering |
Colleen Sullivan | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown/High School: East Bridgewater, Mass. / East Bridgewater | Major: Civil Engineering |
Henry Walker | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Brookline, Mass. / Brookline | Major: Computer Science |
Nicholas Whitcomb | Events: Middle DIstance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth South | Major: Electrical Engineering |
Matthew Wong | Events: Middle Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Quincy, Mass. / Quincy | Major: Computer Networking |